3612 Apache Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $603,583
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $569,896, approximately $349 per square foot. 3612 Apache Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Luwana Lindberg
Bought by
Lindberg Luwana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Lindberg Peter J
Bought by
Lindberg Peter J and Lindberg Luwana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2005
Sold by
Lindberg Luwana L
Bought by
Lindberg Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Luwana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindberg Peter J | -- | Land Title Of Skagit County | |
| Lindberg Peter J | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $540,600 | $217,400 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $528,500 | $224,700 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $517,300 | $221,600 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $474,000 | $188,000 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $386,700 | $160,500 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $236,600 | $77,800 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $221,200 | $72,800 | $148,400 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map