3612 Armstrong Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $538,246 - $592,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Armstrong Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $561,812, approximately $178 per square foot. 3612 Armstrong Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Gardner Stanley S and Gardner Alicia W
Bought by
Wong Geoff A and Wong Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Geoff A | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Geoff A | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $183,356 | $27,201 | $156,155 |
| 2024 | $11,934 | $174,081 | $25,825 | $148,256 |
| 2022 | $11,934 | $141,062 | $20,926 | $120,136 |
| 2021 | $11,009 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2020 | $11,023 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2019 | $10,666 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2017 | $10,222 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2016 | $10,194 | $129,134 | $19,157 | $109,977 |
| 2015 | $10,054 | $127,427 | $18,904 | $108,523 |
| 2014 | $9,839 | $126,161 | $18,904 | $107,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,161 | $18,904 | $107,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map