3612 Galt Ct Rapid City, SD 57701
Northeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,068
Studio
--
Bath
10,800
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Galt Ct, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $1,568,068, approximately $145 per square foot. 3612 Galt Ct is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Knollwood Heights Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Bought by
V H Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V H Ventures Llc | $1,445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,447 | $1,855,500 | $287,500 | $1,568,000 |
| 2024 | $14,679 | $1,079,400 | $287,500 | $791,900 |
| 2023 | $13,965 | $936,800 | $287,500 | $649,300 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $865,900 | $287,500 | $578,400 |
| 2021 | $15,464 | $888,100 | $287,500 | $600,600 |
| 2020 | $15,848 | $881,900 | $287,500 | $594,400 |
| 2019 | $13,579 | $743,000 | $287,500 | $455,500 |
| 2018 | $13,288 | $738,300 | $287,500 | $450,800 |
| 2017 | $13,887 | $739,100 | $287,500 | $451,600 |
| 2016 | $12,393 | $729,500 | $287,500 | $442,000 |
| 2015 | $12,393 | $615,200 | $172,500 | $442,700 |
| 2014 | $12,714 | $615,300 | $172,500 | $442,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map