3612 Kendall Ln Waco, TX 76705
Timbercrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,741 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Kendall Ln, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $187,935, approximately $184 per square foot. 3612 Kendall Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $128,910 | $9,370 | $119,540 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $112,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $93,410 | $9,370 | $84,040 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $99,860 | $8,520 | $91,340 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $77,920 | $7,410 | $70,510 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $55,390 | $7,020 | $48,370 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $52,590 | $7,500 | $45,090 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $51,760 | $7,360 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $42,360 | $7,050 | $35,310 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $42,360 | $7,050 | $35,310 |
| 2015 | $951 | $32,500 | $4,880 | $27,620 |
| 2014 | $951 | $32,500 | $4,880 | $27,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map