NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3612 Lakeridge Dr E Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Estimated Value: $507,000 - $528,192

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $511,500 $372 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crestwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 3612 Lakeridge Dr E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 since 30 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $519,048, approximately $377 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 3612 Lakeridge Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Benz

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #114509

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2465315

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Additional Features

  • 15,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lakeridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5065000840

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,220

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1970
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1376
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1376
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1376
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5065000840
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3554
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15480
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: tax assessor

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6220

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Sperring Jamie Lynn and Sperring Alexandra Gabrielle
Bought by
Jacques Carrie-Marie and Sperring Jason
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Benz
Skyline Properties, Inc.
List Price
$511,500
Sold Price
$511,500
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$519,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Darlene Donna
Bought by
Classic Cars Revocable Living Trust and Anderson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacques Carrie-Marie $511,500 Ticor Title
Classic Cars Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Anderson Darlene Donna -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacques Carrie-Marie $351,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $511,500 0.0% $372 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $511,500 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,247 $538,900 $261,200 $277,700
2024 $5,247 $524,500 $232,700 $291,800
2023 $5,247 $488,500 $232,700 $255,800
2022 $5,317 $520,600 $243,000 $277,600
2021 $5,134 $372,600 $159,100 $213,500
2019 $4,165 $333,400 $145,400 $188,000
2018 $4,220 $316,600 $136,100 $180,500
2017 $3,644 $282,600 $113,800 $168,800
2016 $3,137 $223,700 $88,400 $135,300
2014 $2,874 $205,700 $72,300 $133,400
2013 $2,874 $182,700 $65,400 $117,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2465315

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 506500-0840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.