3612 N 3480 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,008,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 N 3480 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $982,099, approximately $262 per square foot. 3612 N 3480 E is a home with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Mill Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Bishop Emily Nicole and Bishop Marshall Crosby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Emily Nicole | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $929,633 | $133,500 | $796,133 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $939,123 | $137,629 | $801,494 |
| 2023 | $976 | $137,629 | $137,629 | $0 |
| 2022 | $766 | $93,918 | $93,918 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $89,446 | $89,446 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $2,445 | $2,445 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map