NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3612 Pine St Kieler, WI 53812

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,641 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $172,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,761 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Exceptional 3 BR 1.5 bath ranch w/finished lower level, enclosed sun porch and deck. 2 additional non-conf. LL bedrooms. Beautiful, wood, ornate facade fireplace, newer kitchen and large dining area. Walkout lower level family room, office/exercise room and tons of storage. Stub-in for 3rd bath in lower level. All appliances including washer and dryer, water softener. Spacious 2 car attached garage and garden shed. Space to play/entertain on this attractive corner lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Droessler

Exit Unlimited License #46177-90 Listed on: 05/17/2019

Exit Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Droessler

Exit Unlimited License #46177-90 Listed on: 05/17/2019

Exit Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 195 x 102

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Southwestern Wisconsin Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,560

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Jamestown
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Kieler
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Items Excluded: personal property of seller.
  • Items Included: stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, water softener, water filter system, ceiling fans, curtain/blinds, garage refrigerator, 2 storage cabinets in gar.
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 99.31
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 909
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x26, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12x26, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room
  • Other Room 1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished, Sump pump, Stubbed for Bathroom
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwestern Wisconsin
  • High School: Southwestern Wisconsin
  • Middle School: Southwestern Wisconsin
  • School District: Southwestern Wisconsin

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.89
  • Lot Dimensions: 195 x 102
  • Zoning: R
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3560
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Droessler Juanita K and Droessler Revcoable Juanita K
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,900
-25.18%
Current Estimated Value
$286,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,315
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valentine Calvin T $172,000 None Available
Juanita K Droessler Revocable Trust Date -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valentine Calvin T $163,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $172,000 -13.6% $65 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Price Changed $199,000 -5.2% $75 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $209,900 -8.7% $79 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,766 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2024 $2,941 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2023 $3,096 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2022 $3,273 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2021 $3,097 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2020 $3,171 $175,000 $58,300 $116,700
2019 $3,582 $175,200 $4,530 $12,990
2018 $3,561 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
2017 $3,428 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
2016 $3,321 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
2015 $2,974 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
2014 $3,036 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
2013 $3,164 $175,200 $45,300 $129,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1857817

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 026-00178-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.