3612 Sheffield Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $151,544
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Sheffield Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $135,136, approximately $91 per square foot. 3612 Sheffield Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Jr James E
Bought by
Lewis Elizabeth C and Lewis Elizabeth Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,265
Outstanding Balance
$54,859
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Jr James E
Bought by
Lewis James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Elizabeth C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis James E | -- | Mays Walden & Anastas Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Elizabeth C | $59,265 | |
| Closed | Lewis James E | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,255 | $42,465 | $6,261 | $36,204 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $39,319 | $5,797 | $33,522 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $37,209 | $5,486 | $31,723 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $35,750 | $5,271 | $30,479 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $35,361 | $5,214 | $30,147 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $34,743 | $5,123 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $34,594 | $5,101 | $29,493 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $34,063 | $5,023 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $33,183 | $4,893 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $32,434 | $4,783 | $27,651 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $32,164 | $4,743 | $27,421 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $32,509 | $4,794 | $27,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map