3612 Washington St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,831 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Washington St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $419,208, approximately $226 per square foot. 3612 Washington St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Julian Nicole L
Bought by
Smith Audrey K and Julian Nicole I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Smith Scott and Smith Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Audrey K | -- | Vasiliadis Pappas Associates L | |
| Smith Scott | $16,500 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $713 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2025 | $713 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $18,600 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map