3613 Bosun Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Bosun Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $243,185, approximately $259 per square foot. 3613 Bosun Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
King Jennifer L
Bought by
Griffin Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,047
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ramona | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Ramona | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $217,700 | $120,000 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $209,200 | $120,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $192,500 | $110,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $165,400 | $80,000 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $141,300 | $65,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $135,600 | $65,000 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $129,100 | $55,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $121,700 | $55,000 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $55,000 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $55,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $55,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $55,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map