Estimated Value: $145,000 - $211,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Bryan Rd, Milan, OH 44846 and is currently estimated at $169,846, approximately $147 per square foot. 3613 Bryan Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Seth | $75,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Schaeffer Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Scott E Schaeffer | -- | -- | |
| Schaeffer Scott E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Seth | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott E Schaeffer | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $38,622 | $11,851 | $26,771 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $38,622 | $11,851 | $26,771 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $29,200 | $8,946 | $20,254 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $29,204 | $8,946 | $20,258 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $29,210 | $8,950 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $24,780 | $8,950 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $24,780 | $8,950 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $24,780 | $8,950 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $24,370 | $7,110 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $24,410 | $7,150 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $24,410 | $7,150 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $24,410 | $7,150 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $24,410 | $7,150 | $17,260 |
Map
- 5109 Delematre Rd
- 4702 W Mason Rd
- 12714 US Highway 250 N
- 1 E Front St
- 9039 Milan
- 5295 Ohio 99
- 0 S Center St
- 128 S Center St
- 93 Elm St
- 171 S Main St
- 1612 Ohio 113
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 164
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 25
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 21
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 117
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 103
- 4591 Whittlesey Ave
- 96 Perrin Rd
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 2205 Scheid Rd
- 3605 Bryan Rd
- 10709 Thomas Rd
- 10811 Thomas Rd
- 3408 Bryan Rd
- 11003 Thomas Rd
- 10412 Thomas Rd
- 11021 Thomas Rd
- 11109 Thomas Rd
- 11217 Thomas Rd
- 2610 Strecker Rd W
- 11219 Thomas Rd
- 2615 Strecker Rd W
- 2619 Strecker Rd W
- 2707 Strecker Rd W
- 11316 Thomas Rd
- 2916 Higbee Rd
- 2916 Higbee Rd
- 2912 Higbee Rd
- 3402 Strecker Rd
- 3120 Higbee Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.