3613 Clearview Expy Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,657 - $1,425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,326,414, approximately $631 per square foot. 3613 Clearview Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Zelinger William and Zelinger Mary
Bought by
White David and Delfyett White Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White David | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,427 | $59,999 | $11,542 | $48,457 |
| 2025 | $10,998 | $58,313 | $12,269 | $46,044 |
| 2024 | $11,010 | $56,155 | $11,231 | $44,924 |
| 2023 | $10,454 | $53,448 | $10,714 | $42,734 |
| 2022 | $9,873 | $74,460 | $16,020 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $64,320 | $16,020 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $9,990 | $61,740 | $16,020 | $45,720 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $62,880 | $16,020 | $46,860 |
| 2018 | $8,782 | $44,540 | $14,311 | $30,229 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $42,410 | $12,680 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $8,020 | $42,410 | $12,680 | $29,730 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $40,495 | $14,421 | $26,074 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $38,997 | $14,550 | $24,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map