Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Wissel
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 607-7015
6 in this area
161 Total Sales
Nice Duplex W/a nice backyard in Cheviot! It has a covered front porch to the entrance with beautiful woodwork and high ceilings, each unit has 1040+ sq ft unit, 1 bed, 1 bth on the first floor with a back covered porch, 2 bed 2 baths on the 2nd floor with a 3rd floor with almost an additional 500 Sq. Ft in floor space for additional bedroom or rec. room. Nice Living rms, Eat in Kit w/appliances, Plenty of storage in each apt and Laundry & storage in basement with 2 washer and dryers. Sep. Mechs. well maintained, Owner pays only water/sewer. 2nd floor is Rented! Close to entertainment areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hoeting, REALTORS License #0000369889 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +799.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Off Market | $25,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $51,171 | $7,816 | $43,355 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $51,171 | $7,816 | $43,355 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $51,171 | $7,816 | $43,355 |
| 2022 | $731 | $9,888 | $6,762 | $3,126 |
| 2021 | $727 | $9,888 | $6,762 | $3,126 |
| 2020 | $719 | $9,888 | $6,762 | $3,126 |
| 2019 | $712 | $8,750 | $5,985 | $2,765 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,750 | $5,985 | $2,765 |
| 2017 | $690 | $8,750 | $5,985 | $2,765 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $25,369 | $6,164 | $19,205 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $25,369 | $6,164 | $19,205 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $25,369 | $6,164 | $19,205 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $24,630 | $5,985 | $18,645 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Wissel
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 607-7015
6 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Obermeyer
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 313-0279
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Flor Orellana-Diaz
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 866-3636
7 in this area
488 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Richard Schneider
Hoeting, REALTORS
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1842775
APN: 551-0005-0105-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.