3613 Morton Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $347,749 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $369,187, approximately $287 per square foot. 3613 Morton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Hnojsky Joseph G
Bought by
Hnojsky Joseph G and Hnojsky Gloria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,503
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Hnojsky Joseph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,503
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Wallenbecker Carol J and Wallenbecker Gerald L
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust#18935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hnojsky Joseph G | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Hnojsky Joseph G | $200,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hnojsky Joseph G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $26,001 | $2,813 | $23,188 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $26,001 | $2,813 | $23,188 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $26,001 | $2,813 | $23,188 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $24,336 | $2,438 | $21,898 |
| 2021 | $8,491 | $24,335 | $2,437 | $21,898 |
| 2020 | $8,361 | $24,335 | $2,437 | $21,898 |
| 2019 | $8,193 | $24,204 | $2,156 | $22,048 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $24,204 | $2,156 | $22,048 |
| 2017 | $7,271 | $24,204 | $2,156 | $22,048 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $19,109 | $1,968 | $17,141 |
| 2015 | $6,837 | $19,109 | $1,968 | $17,141 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $19,109 | $1,968 | $17,141 |
| 2013 | $7,024 | $21,326 | $1,968 | $19,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map