3613 N Tower Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 N Tower Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $276,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 3613 N Tower Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,503 | $80,520 | $22,166 | $58,354 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $78,079 | $20,429 | $57,650 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $70,832 | $17,225 | $53,607 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $70,832 | $17,225 | $53,607 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $65,812 | $15,958 | $49,854 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $63,617 | $14,738 | $48,879 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $62,054 | $13,658 | $48,396 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $59,697 | $12,706 | $46,991 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $57,549 | $11,728 | $45,821 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $56,039 | $10,893 | $45,146 |
| 2013 | $4,264 | $57,233 | $9,861 | $47,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map