Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Vorreyer
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
712 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $691,991
Expect to be impressed by this stunning Moughan-built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch located in desirable Panther Creek West! This home features a modern open-concept floor plan with top-of-the-line finishes and wide plank hardwood flooring throughout the main level. Elevated ceilings with elegant custom treatments create a sense of spacious luxury. The timeless white kitchen with quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, and a walk-in custom pantry complete with a built-in coffee bar. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a gorgeous primary suite offering a spa-like bath featuring a freestanding tub, tile walk-in shower, and a custom closet that conveniently connects to the spacious laundry room. The finished lower level adds incredible living space, including a 4th bedroom, 3rd full bath, large family room, and a potential 5th bedroom or flex space. The home also boasts a side-load 3.5-car garage and a beautifully landscaped, irrigated lawn. Chatham Schools. Optional membership to Panther Creek Country Club, where membership offers access to golf, tennis, dining, fitness, and swimming.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-652-0875 License #475100751 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krofchick Travis J | $656,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kung Peter | $580,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| Moughan Builders Inc | $55,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krofchick Travis J | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kung Peter | $464,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $656,000 | +0.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +12.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $580,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,390 | $218,332 | $23,674 | $194,658 |
| 2023 | $14,597 | $199,426 | $21,624 | $177,802 |
| 2022 | $14,006 | $188,307 | $20,512 | $167,795 |
| 2021 | $13,710 | $181,256 | $19,744 | $161,512 |
| 2020 | $29 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $369 | $369 | $0 |
| 2018 | $31 | $415 | $415 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Vorreyer
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
712 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rick Duffy
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzie Sables Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 741-5214
143 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1037468
APN: 21-24.0-302-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.