3613 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $469,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $466,146, approximately $388 per square foot. 3613 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Cambers Burch M and Cambers Stacey B
Bought by
Cambers Family Revocable Living Trust and Cambers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Harsin Eldon Richard and Harsin Nancy A
Bought by
Cambers Burch M and Cambers Stacey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Cambers Burch M and Cambers Stacey B
Bought by
Harsin Eldon Richard and Harsin Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambers Family Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cambers Burch M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Harsin Eldon Richard | $89,100 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harsin Eldon Richard | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,625 | $425,800 | $308,900 | $116,900 |
| 2025 | $3,571 | $415,800 | $298,900 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $415,800 | $298,900 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $381,900 | $274,900 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $299,900 | $204,900 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $240,400 | $162,900 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $223,800 | $151,900 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $162,400 | $119,400 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $144,100 | $109,500 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $140,200 | $103,300 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $146,800 | $103,300 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $140,100 | $95,700 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map