3613 S Douglas Rd Unit 8 Miami, FL 33133
Southwest Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 S Douglas Rd Unit 8, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $993,901, approximately $641 per square foot. 3613 S Douglas Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
The City Of Miami
Bought by
Wall Craig S and Wall Anne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,904
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$977,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Craig S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Craig S | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |