3613 Saint Andrews Ln E Mobile, AL 36693
Riviere Du Chien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $474,198
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Saint Andrews Ln E, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $433,300, approximately $129 per square foot. 3613 Saint Andrews Ln E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Meeks Robert and Meeks Jill B
Bought by
Giardina Paul A and Giardina Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$235,108
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Meeks Robert and Meeks Jill B
Bought by
Meeks Robert and Meeks Jill B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Ronald L and Taylor Glenda D
Bought by
Meeks Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardina Paul A | $285,000 | Slt | |
| Meeks Robert | -- | -- | |
| Meeks Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giardina Paul A | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $34,620 | $5,200 | $29,420 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $32,290 | $5,200 | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $29,610 | $5,180 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $26,730 | $5,180 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $24,880 | $4,800 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $25,120 | $4,800 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $24,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $25,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $24,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map