3613 Shell Ave Midland, TX 79707
Wedgewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Shell Ave, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $218,045, approximately $182 per square foot. 3613 Shell Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Keefe James R
Bought by
Wood M R and Wood Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,387
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1991
Bought by
Wood Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Wood Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood M R | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Wood Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Wood Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood M R | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $141,390 | $21,780 | $119,610 |
| 2024 | $710 | $142,600 | $21,780 | $120,820 |
| 2023 | $701 | $142,980 | $21,780 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $139,890 | $21,780 | $118,110 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $137,390 | $21,780 | $115,610 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $132,710 | $21,780 | $110,930 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $130,660 | $21,780 | $110,930 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $118,780 | $21,780 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $109,430 | $21,780 | $87,650 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $103,810 | $21,780 | $82,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,240 | $21,780 | $78,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,860 | $21,780 | $76,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map