NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36131 Pine Tree St Fruitland Park, FL 34731

Estimated Value: $250,312 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $265,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

This centrally located home set on an oversized Lot is readily accessible to both The Villages and Leesburg with all that they have to offer, but without the traffic. Fruitland Park is an extremely desirable location, and homes such as this, on a small quiet subdivision, do not become available very often. The roof was replaced some 4 years ago, as was the air conditioner. The kitchen was upgraded a few years ago, and has stainless steel appliances and solid surface counter tops. The home is vacant and can be moved into very quickly. A huge lot offers plenty of room for a pool, if desired, as well as a number of other options. This is a must see home, so call today for your viewing appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hunter

PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY License #3105073 Listed on: 04/28/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x155
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,263

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1410
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13020
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.94
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 130.99

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 33-18-24-0400-000-02600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Dimensions: 84x155
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2262.52
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 15-47
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$266,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$245,754
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Ornan
Bought by
Powers Roseanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Penturff Jackson W and Penturff Robert L
Bought by
Castillo Ornan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loftis Kirk A $265,000 New Title Company Name
Powers Roseanna -- None Available
Castillo Ornan -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Castillo Ornan $179,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loftis Kirk A $260,200
Previous Owner Castillo Ornan $170,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $265,000 +1.9% $188 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $260,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,018 $205,545 $64,000 $141,545
2025 $3,258 $205,099 $64,000 $141,099
2024 $3,258 $205,099 $64,000 $141,099
2023 $3,258 $200,156 $64,000 $136,156
2022 $2,162 $166,236 $30,080 $136,156
2021 $2,263 $136,606 $0 $0
2020 $2,221 $123,562 $0 $0
2019 $2,152 $118,430 $0 $0
2018 $2,017 $118,430 $0 $0
2017 $1,935 $122,413 $0 $0
2016 $1,656 $86,847 $0 $0
2015 $1,649 $85,316 $0 $0
2014 $1,524 $74,395 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM638167

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-18-24-0400-000-02600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.