Estimated Value: $354,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36137 Shade Tree Trail, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $373,761, approximately $217 per square foot. 36137 Shade Tree Trail is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2021
Sold by
Malafa Robert T and Malafa Sharon R
Bought by
Mcnamara Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Malafa Robert T and Malafa Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malafa Robert T | $183,800 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Jennifer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malafa Robert T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,899 | $119,987 | $29,750 | $90,237 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $93,506 | $22,911 | $70,595 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $93,506 | $22,911 | $70,595 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $93,506 | $22,911 | $70,595 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $85,710 | $21,000 | $64,710 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $85,710 | $21,000 | $64,710 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $85,710 | $21,000 | $64,710 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $62,870 | $15,750 | $47,120 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $62,870 | $15,750 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $62,870 | $15,750 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $62,870 | $15,750 | $47,120 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $62,870 | $15,750 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map