3614 Classen Blvd Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $250,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Classen Blvd, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $241,879, approximately $167 per square foot. 3614 Classen Blvd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Ameri Vest Llc and Amerivest Llc
Bought by
3 Stars Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,502
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Blair Robert and Morgan Blair
Bought by
Amerivest Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Howser David and Howser Carrie
Bought by
Blair Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Blair Rick
Bought by
Blair Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Stars Properties Llc | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 3 Stars Properties Llc | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Amerivest Llc | $120,000 | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Blair Robert | -- | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Blair Robert | -- | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Blair Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3 Stars Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | 3 Stars Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amerivest Llc | $116,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $15,818 | $6,701 | $9,117 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $15,065 | $6,399 | $8,666 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $14,347 | $5,834 | $8,513 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $13,664 | $1,530 | $12,134 |
| 2021 | $830 | $13,664 | $1,530 | $12,134 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $13,664 | $1,530 | $12,134 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $13,664 | $1,530 | $12,134 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $9,864 | $1,530 | $8,334 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $9,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $9,864 | $1,530 | $8,334 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $9,864 | $1,530 | $8,334 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $9,399 | $1,458 | $7,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map