3614 E McBerry St Tampa, FL 33610
East Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,986 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 E McBerry St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $235,497, approximately $218 per square foot. 3614 E McBerry St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including James Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Darryl J
Bought by
Henderson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $39,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $359 | $38,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $340 | $37,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $320 | $36,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $35,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $292 | $34,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $271 | $33,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $33,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $44,874 | $0 | $0 |