3614 Hineline Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Violetville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,795 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Hineline Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $180,398, approximately $208 per square foot. 3614 Hineline Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Tuxford Martha Ann
Bought by
Baker Mary Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Hittel Irene S
Bought by
Hittel Irene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Mary Catherine | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Hittel Irene S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Mary Catherine | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $148,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $141,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $134,600 | $52,300 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $126,200 | $52,300 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map