3615 Augusta Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Augusta Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $383,407, approximately $199 per square foot. 3615 Augusta Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Washington William L and Washington Frances A
Bought by
Williams Carol A and Williams Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,480
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Carol A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $56,891 | $6,769 | $50,122 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $49,690 | $6,769 | $42,921 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $49,690 | $6,769 | $42,921 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $47,777 | $6,770 | $41,007 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $47,777 | $6,770 | $41,007 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $47,777 | $6,770 | $41,007 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $47,777 | $6,770 | $41,007 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $44,237 | $6,769 | $37,468 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $44,237 | $6,769 | $37,468 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $44,237 | $6,769 | $37,468 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,237 | $6,769 | $37,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map