3615 Clearview Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $93,912 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Clearview Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $262,478. 3615 Clearview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcknight Lorinda F
Bought by
Jones Marc A and Jones Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,658
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,820
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marc A | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Marc A | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Marc A | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,018 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2025 | $2,761 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,950 | $4,800 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map