NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3615 Falling Leaf Ln Cumming, GA 30041

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $561,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,782 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2019

Last sale price $320,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,237 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Stone Countertops
  • Chattahoochee Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of October 2019

Georgian Plan on Full Basement: Beautiful 5/3 Grand 2 Story Foyer, Formal Living & Dining Room . Family Room Open to Gourmet Kitchen, Granite, STAINLESS STEEL Appliances. Guest Room & Full Bath on Main. Oversized Master Suite & Spa Style Bathroom, & Walk-in Closet. Step-Up Media Room, Laundry Room is Upstairs. 2" Faux Wood Blinds. Swim Community

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Penatzer

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners License #337218 Listed on: 05/20/2019

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Co-Listed By

RON INMAN

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners License #345489

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Musto

Homesmart Realty Partners License #303502

Homesmart Realty Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Factory Built Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Media Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Chattahoochee - Forsyth Elementary School
  • Little Mill Middle School
  • Forsyth Central High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 239 268

Community Details

Overview

  • $550 Initiation Fee
  • Autumn Cove Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,174

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room, Media Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2782.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swim/Tennis
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool
  • Association Fee: 420
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Autumn Cove

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot: 23
  • Section G M D: 1
  • Plat Book: 98
  • Plat Page: 205
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 239 268
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 550

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3174.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chattahoochee - Forsyth
  • High School: Forsyth Central
  • Middle School: Little Mill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$320,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.23%
Current Estimated Value
$527,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,570
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$256,720
Outstanding Balance
$224,479
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$302,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tylkowski Kelsey $320,900 --
Tin Cup Investments Inc $227,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tylkowski Kelsey $256,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $320,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Off Market $320,900 -- --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Sale $324,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,663 $195,948 $50,000 $145,948
2024 $4,663 $210,744 $48,000 $162,744
2023 $3,939 $190,132 $40,000 $150,132
2022 $4,091 $133,592 $30,000 $103,592
2021 $3,689 $133,592 $30,000 $103,592
2020 $3,427 $124,088 $20,000 $104,088
2019 $2,872 $103,848 $20,000 $83,848
2018 $3,174 $114,768 $20,000 $94,768
2017 $2,773 $99,908 $20,000 $79,908
2016 $278 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $278 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 $225 $10,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6555903

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 239-268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.