NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3615 Independence Dr Bryant, AR 72022

Estimated Value: $376,386 - $453,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,591 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2016

Last sale price $279,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,552 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Collegeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2016

WESTPOINTE BEAUTY!!! CUSTOM BUILT ONE OWNER HOME, WELL MAINTAINED , 12 FT CEILINGS, CROWN MOLDING, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, KITCHEN WITH ISLAND AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NICE PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH 2 COVERED BACK PATIOS. LOTS OF WINDOWS FOR NATURAL LIGHTING, EXTRA ROOM FOR A 2ND LIVING ROOM OR STUDY, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, NEW ROOF - 2015. THIS HOME IS TRULY A MUST SEE! WILL NOT LAST LONG.*** PLEASE MEASURE TO DETERMINE SQUARE FOOTAGE ACCURACY. ***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Marcussen

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors Listed on: 03/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Seguin

Truman Ball Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 116 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 840-11474-000
  • $247 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,325

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

116 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Lawn Sprinkler, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/02/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Termite Company: ADAM'S
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Zoning: RESD
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Security System, Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 X 16
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Living Room Dim: 13 X 13
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 16.5 X 18
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: Bryant

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.31
  • Estimated Lot Size: 116 X 121 X 110 X 121
  • Lot: Level, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 840-11474-000

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Vent-Turbo, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2324.73
  • Year: 2014

Listed on
Mar 7, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.76%
Current Estimated Value
$426,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$213,318
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$212,779

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$213,318
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$212,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Smith Georgette W
Bought by
Smith Georgette W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Bought by
Smith

Smith Georgette W -- None Available
Smith $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seguin Richard $273,946
Closed Seguin Richard --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Sold $279,000 -3.8% $108 / Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2016 03/07/16 For Sale $289,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,365 $62,889 $10,400 $52,489
2024 $3,069 $62,889 $10,400 $52,489
2023 $3,187 $62,889 $10,400 $52,489
2022 $3,155 $62,889 $10,400 $52,489
2021 $3,028 $60,230 $10,400 $49,830
2020 $3,028 $60,230 $10,400 $49,830
2019 $3,028 $60,230 $10,400 $49,830
2018 $3,053 $60,230 $10,400 $49,830
2017 $3,053 $60,230 $10,400 $49,830
2016 $2,675 $56,830 $10,400 $46,430
2015 $2,675 $56,830 $10,400 $46,430
2014 $2,572 $54,810 $10,400 $44,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16006131

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 840-11474-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.