3615 Pea Ridge Rd Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $682,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
320
Sq Ft
$1,825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Pea Ridge Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $583,996, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 3615 Pea Ridge Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Jones Christopher
Bought by
Jones Christopher and Jones Lauren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,952
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Spratlin Lauren D
Bought by
Jones Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,924
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Brock Doris
Bought by
Spratlin Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Reader Stephen M
Bought by
Spratlin Lauren D and Brock Doris H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Jones Christopher A | -- | -- | |
| Spratlin Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Spratlin Lauren D | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Christopher | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher A | $111,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $203,999 | $68,389 | $135,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $219,064 | $71,620 | $147,444 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $193,356 | $71,620 | $121,736 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $151,324 | $47,044 | $104,280 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $133,948 | $41,164 | $92,784 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $120,796 | $41,164 | $79,632 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $120,796 | $41,164 | $79,632 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $120,796 | $41,164 | $79,632 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $101,684 | $29,404 | $72,280 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $197,220 | $29,404 | $72,280 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $197,270 | $28,704 | $76,280 |
| 2014 | $858 | $192,600 | $28,704 | $74,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,188 | $28,704 | $74,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map