3616 E Wallings Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 E Wallings Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $286,234, approximately $134 per square foot. 3616 E Wallings Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1978
Sold by
Lahner Harlan L and Mary Ann
Bought by
Lapka Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lahner Harlan L and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapka Edward C | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lahner Harlan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $100,170 | $7,350 | $92,820 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $100,170 | $7,350 | $92,820 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $74,730 | $14,880 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $74,730 | $14,880 | $59,850 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $74,730 | $14,880 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $61,250 | $12,180 | $49,070 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $175,000 | $34,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $61,250 | $12,180 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $53,000 | $11,030 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $53,000 | $11,030 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $53,000 | $11,030 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $51,450 | $10,710 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map