Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Nolet
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 913-5588
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,012
PRICED TO SELL!Best buy in the neighborhood! A well maintained home-move in ready.Brick & Stone exterior w/ a beautiful front porch & arched entranceway. Spacious rms, wood floor under carpet, updated appliances & more...Fin Bsmnt w/ Stone FP & sep laundry area. (Fireplaces as-is)Enjoy privacy in a level partially fenced yard w/ mature trees, parking pad & back porch. FHA appraised.BRING AN OFFER!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infussi Mochele | $90,000 | Pro Title Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $90,000 | -10.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -0.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2011 09/29/11 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $138,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $129,400 | $40,000 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $124,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $120,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $116,000 | $40,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $116,000 | $40,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $116,000 | $40,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $135,300 | $40,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $129,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $123,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Nolet
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 913-5588
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Debbie Modisette
O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald
(410) 683-8800
12 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.