Estimated Value: $724,000 - $798,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 John Carroll Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $758,055, approximately $326 per square foot. 3616 John Carroll Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Lotlikar Sudhir M and Lotlikar Constance L
Bought by
Lotlikar Kristopher and Sheehan Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Lotlikar Sudhir M and Lotlikar L C
Bought by
Lotlikar Sudhir M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Brennan Joseph P and Brennan A
Bought by
Lotlikar Sudhir M and Lotlikar L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotlikar Kristopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lotlikar Sudhir M | -- | -- | |
| Lotlikar Sudhir M | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $636,300 | $311,900 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $613,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $590,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $567,100 | $297,100 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $561,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $555,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $549,800 | $297,100 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $533,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $516,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $500,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $496,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $491,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map