Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,479,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Locust View Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,304,293, approximately $1,384 per square foot. 3616 Locust View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Anumolu Manjusha and Anumolu Hari Krishna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anumolu Manjusha | $1,074,592 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anumolu Manjusha | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,867 | $390,970 | $45,500 | $345,470 |
| 2024 | $15,867 | $390,970 | $45,500 | $345,470 |
| 2023 | $15,902 | $331,019 | $46,865 | $284,154 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $46,865 | $46,865 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map