3616 Moline Ct Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $1,082,021 - $1,119,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,674
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Moline Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $1,099,505, approximately $299 per square foot. 3616 Moline Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Kemptown Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Holl John W and Holl Donna L
Bought by
John W Holl And Donna L Holl Joint Revocable and Holl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Drees Hoems Of Dc Inc
Bought by
Holl John W and Holl Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Gladhill Bessie B and The Bessie B Gladhill Revocabl
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Dc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Holl And Donna L Holl Joint Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holl John W | $777,370 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Drees Homes Of Dc Inc | $100,000 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holl John W | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $893,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,092 | $826,200 | $218,700 | $607,500 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $794,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,953 | $763,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,323 | $731,900 | $198,200 | $533,700 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $709,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $686,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $663,400 | $134,200 | $529,200 |
| 2017 | $7,588 | $663,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map