3616 Sharp Hill Schertz, TX 78154
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Sharp Hill, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $286,849, approximately $165 per square foot. 3616 Sharp Hill is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Schertz Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Compton Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,157
Outstanding Balance
$99,811
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Trenton | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compton Trenton | $152,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $296,652 | $46,294 | $250,358 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $307,977 | $49,716 | $264,674 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $279,979 | $63,971 | $257,034 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $254,526 | $56,357 | $270,426 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $231,387 | $28,140 | $203,247 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $217,748 | $28,140 | $189,608 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $201,154 | $26,250 | $174,904 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $199,195 | $26,250 | $172,945 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $182,414 | $21,000 | $161,414 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $172,150 | $21,000 | $151,150 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $167,328 | $21,000 | $146,328 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $147,856 | $21,000 | $126,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map