3616 Windy Meadow Dr Tavares, FL 32778
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Windy Meadow Dr, Tavares, FL 32778 and is currently estimated at $302,703, approximately $191 per square foot. 3616 Windy Meadow Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Insight Financial Credit Union
Bought by
Nowlon William J and Nowlon Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$69,987
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Heuvel Judith G Vanden and Lakeside At Tavares Associatio
Bought by
Insight Financial Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Mchenry Daniel D
Bought by
Heuvel Judith G Vanden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Shamrock Homes Inc
Bought by
Mchenry Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,474
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
H C N Inc
Bought by
Shamrock Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlon William J | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Insight Financial Credit Union | -- | Attorney | |
| Heuvel Judith G Vanden | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Mchenry Daniel D | $124,500 | -- | |
| Shamrock Homes Inc | $12,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowlon William J | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuvel Judith G Vanden | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Daniel D | $123,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamrock Homes Inc | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,373 | $275,093 | $62,000 | $213,093 |
| 2025 | $5,153 | $275,093 | $62,000 | $213,093 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $275,093 | $62,000 | $213,093 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $268,429 | $62,000 | $206,429 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $93,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $91,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $89,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $87,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $86,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $84,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $82,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $82,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $81,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map