$425,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

3617 Edgemoor Ct Clemmons, NC 27012

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the perfect combination of space, comfort, and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional two-story home with a finished basement, offering over 2,400 square feet of versatile living. The custom kitchen is the true centerpiece, showcasing a large island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a coffee/wine bar—perfect for entertaining. Relax in the inviting living room with a cozy gas fireplace or enjoy the flexibility of a finished basement rec room. Outdoor living shines with a spacious screened porch, expansive deck, and fenced backyard complete with blueberry and raspberry bushes. A new roof (2025) and an updated HVAC system (2025) add peace of mind, while an EV charger, Ring security system, and pre-wiring for a portable generator provide modern convenience. Located in sought after Clemmons West with a neighborhood pool, playground, and volleyball court, this home offers a lifestyle you’ll love.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Reid

Realty One Group Results License #308350 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Realty One Group Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Bolyard

Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty License #304087

Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 22,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS15

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5882716832
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,584

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5103
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Subdivision Name: Clemmons West
  • Directions: from Lewisville-Clemmons Rd continue onto Middlebrook Dr., Right onto Idols Rd, Right onto Squirewood, Left onto Edgemoor Ct. home is on the Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2036
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1998

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2412
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Basement
  • Garage Description: Basement Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5882716832
  • Zoning: RS15

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3584.31
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.7908

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Karen Bolyard
Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
312.97%
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$331,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Porter Keith J and Porter Barbara L
Bought by
Blizard Michael A and Blizard Kellie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,300
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Lee Thomas G and Daybell Dena K
Bought by
Porter Keith J and Porter Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Spach D T Home Building Co Inc
Bought by
Lee Thomas G and Daybell Dena K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $195,500 --
Warranty Deed $216,000 --
Warranty Deed $197,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,300 No Value Available
Previous Owner $205,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $197,000 No Value Available
Closed $29,330 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,764 $453,200 $80,500 $372,700
2024 $2,764 $294,800 $72,200 $222,600
2023 $2,764 $294,800 $72,200 $222,600
2022 $2,764 $294,800 $72,200 $222,600
2021 $2,764 $294,800 $72,200 $222,600
2020 $2,400 $252,700 $63,500 $189,200
2019 $2,425 $252,700 $63,500 $189,200
2018 $2,340 $252,700 $63,500 $189,200
2016 $2,173 $233,207 $58,050 $175,157
2015 $2,173 $233,207 $58,050 $175,157
2014 $2,116 $233,207 $58,050 $175,157
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1213260

Triad MLS

APN: 5882-71-6832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.