3617 Harbinger Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $229,346
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Harbinger Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $219,837, approximately $219 per square foot. 3617 Harbinger Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Moore David L
Bought by
Smith Marcus W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$100,244
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Massenburg Stephen M
Bought by
Moore David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marcus W | $150,000 | -- | |
| Moore David | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Marcus W | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $188,700 | $75,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $174,100 | $67,000 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $158,000 | $60,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $145,500 | $55,000 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $129,500 | $48,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $122,200 | $46,000 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $113,500 | $44,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $113,500 | $44,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $109,100 | $40,000 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $104,500 | $39,200 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $102,400 | $39,200 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $916 | $98,500 | $39,200 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map