3617 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $425,262
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $394,816, approximately $263 per square foot. 3617 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Loring Michael and Loring Kathryn
Bought by
Czh Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Loring Michael Roger and Loring Kathryn Johnson
Bought by
Loring Michael and Loring Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Broten Robert P
Bought by
Loring Michael Roger and Loring Kathryn Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Broten Robert P and Broten Fe B
Bought by
Broten Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Broten Fe B
Bought by
Broten Fe B and Broten Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Broten Robert P
Bought by
Broten Fe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Kendra Park Llc
Bought by
Broten Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner