3617 Macarthur Dr Fort Smith, AR 72904
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,877 - $130,000
Studio
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Macarthur Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $97,219, approximately $102 per square foot. 3617 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Gossett Kenneth W
Bought by
Goosett Ann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosett Ann J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $14,170 | $4,000 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $421 | $8,020 | $2,000 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $39 | $8,020 | $2,000 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $70 | $8,020 | $2,000 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $51 | $8,020 | $2,000 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $32 | $8,020 | $2,000 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $13 | $6,680 | $2,000 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $38 | $6,680 | $2,000 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $1 | $6,680 | $2,000 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | $351 | $6,680 | $2,000 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $1 | $6,680 | $2,000 | $4,680 |
| 2014 | $88 | $8,350 | $1,800 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map