3617 Mumper Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Mumper Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $455,707, approximately $227 per square foot. 3617 Mumper Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School and Kenton Ridge Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Hoppe Karl F and Hoppe Barbara B
Bought by
Karl And Barbara Hoppe Irrevocable Trust and Hoppe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Catherine and The Anca Family Trust
Bought by
Hoppe Karl F and Hoppe Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Fry Lawrence D
Bought by
Taylor Catherine and The Anca Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl And Barbara Hoppe Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoppe Karl F | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Catherine | $30,000 | Team Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $116,470 | $18,320 | $98,150 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $97,570 | $14,210 | $83,360 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $97,570 | $14,210 | $83,360 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $97,570 | $14,210 | $83,360 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $79,970 | $11,640 | $68,330 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $79,970 | $11,640 | $68,330 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $79,970 | $11,640 | $68,330 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $69,590 | $10,780 | $58,810 |
| 2017 | $87 | $1,859 | $1,859 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $1,859 | $1,859 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $1,859 | $1,859 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $1,859 | $1,859 | $0 |
| 2013 | $146 | $3,098 | $3,098 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map