3617 Scotch Pine Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $404,483
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Scotch Pine Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $381,371, approximately $249 per square foot. 3617 Scotch Pine Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Saunders George E
Bought by
Saunders George E and Benniett Christine Saunders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Saunders George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Saunders George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Saunders George E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders George E | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders George E | $19,000 | -- | |
| Saunders George E | $17,900 | -- | |
| Saunders George E | $5,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,727 | $265,069 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,727 | $260,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $258,323 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $249,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $226,720 | $0 | $0 |