3617 Whitechapel Arch Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Whitechapel Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $263,521, approximately $244 per square foot. 3617 Whitechapel Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Overheim Anthony D
Bought by
Sands Ina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,349
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$227,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Jeffries Keith W
Bought by
Overhelm Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Ina B | $92,000 | -- | |
| Overhelm Anthony D | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Ina B | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overhelm Anthony D | $84,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $215,600 | $90,000 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $208,700 | $90,000 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $192,800 | $80,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $177,500 | $70,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $153,200 | $60,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $143,700 | $60,000 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $136,900 | $50,000 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $153,300 | $60,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map