3618 192nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 192nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,199,793, approximately $686 per square foot. 3618 192nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Puk Mary Regina and Sheehan Charlotte Anne
Bought by
Reg And Me Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Nolan Charlotte A and Puk Mary Regina
Bought by
Puk Mary Regina and Sheehan Charlotte Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reg And Me Inc | -- | -- | |
| Reg And Me Inc | -- | -- | |
| Reg And Me Inc | -- | -- | |
| Puk Mary Regina | -- | -- | |
| Puk Mary Regina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puk Mary Regina | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,323 | $49,205 | $14,493 | $34,712 |
| 2025 | $8,796 | $46,420 | $13,020 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $43,793 | $14,209 | $29,584 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $43,793 | $13,683 | $30,110 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $61,260 | $19,740 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $61,740 | $19,740 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $67,860 | $19,740 | $48,120 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $62,760 | $19,740 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $36,494 | $12,585 | $23,909 |
| 2017 | $7,383 | $36,219 | $14,220 | $21,999 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $36,219 | $14,220 | $21,999 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $32,236 | $15,046 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $30,412 | $13,806 | $16,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map