3618 Carson Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,880 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Carson Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $223,720, approximately $137 per square foot. 3618 Carson Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Paramount Terrace Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
R D Williams Investments Ltd
Bought by
Mendez Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,328
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Eva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Eva | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $209,934 | $9,872 | $200,062 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $218,072 | $9,872 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $215,173 | $9,872 | $205,301 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $185,484 | $9,872 | $175,612 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $152,106 | $9,872 | $142,234 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $147,691 | $9,872 | $137,819 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $140,385 | $9,872 | $130,513 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $140,385 | $9,872 | $130,513 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $140,170 | $9,872 | $130,298 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $127,900 | $9,872 | $118,028 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $127,900 | $9,872 | $118,028 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $122,430 | $9,872 | $112,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map