3618 Elizabeth St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $140,604 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Elizabeth St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $183,901, approximately $193 per square foot. 3618 Elizabeth St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Angileri Vito Salvatore
Bought by
Angileri Vito Salvatore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angileri Vito Salvatore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,235 | $28,200 | $5,600 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map