3618 Evesham Ct South Bend, IN 46614
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Evesham Ct, South Bend, IN 46614 and is currently estimated at $258,667, approximately $137 per square foot. 3618 Evesham Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $234,400 | $23,700 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $207,700 | $23,700 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $204,600 | $23,700 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $179,500 | $23,700 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $155,500 | $33,800 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $138,600 | $30,100 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $136,900 | $30,700 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $134,100 | $29,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $117,900 | $26,600 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $99,900 | $22,600 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $98,800 | $22,600 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map