3618 Johnson Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated payment $715/month
About This Lot
6.5 beautiful acres with electric onsite–build your dream home! Rare opportunity to own a 6+ acre property with road frontage and a partially cleared homesite, making it easy to start your custom build right away. This gently sloping property offers a beautiful mix of open space and mature hardwood trees, creating the perfect setting for a private home, mini-farm, or recreational retreat. Enjoy established vegetation, scenic trails, and peaceful wooded surroundings, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hunting, or simply enjoying nature. Multiple outbuildings add value and flexibility for storage, workshops, or future use. An existing structure is on site but is uninhabitable, do not enter. Well, septic, and electricity are already on the property and were previously in use; however, their current condition is unknown and buyers should perform all due diligence. Conveniently located just off Kentucky Springs Rd, offering a quiet, rural feel while still being within easy reach of Fredericksburg or Charlottesville, commuter routes, shopping and dining. Mere minutes from Lake Anna and all the amenities the lake has to offer. If you’ve been searching for land for sale with acreage, electric on-site, and an easy-to-build homesite, this is it. Endless potential for a custom home, investment, or private getaway!
Listing Agent
(540) 632-2824 acherrytaylor@gmail.com Porch & Stable Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5406322824 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(540) 632-2824 karenajanson@gmail.com Porch & Stable Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5406322824 License #0225209297
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $455
Lot Details
- 6.58 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned A2
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 27
- Assessor Parcel Number 30 27
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $63,200 | $59,900 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $420 | $58,400 | $55,100 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $391 | $57,200 | $53,900 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $393 | $54,600 | $51,300 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $362 | $52,000 | $48,700 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $374 | $52,000 | $48,700 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $374 | $52,000 | $48,700 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $374 | $52,000 | $48,700 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $365 | $50,700 | $47,400 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $365 | $50,700 | $47,400 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $365 | $50,700 | $47,400 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $49,900 | $3,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALA2009600
APN: 30-27
- 151 Linda Ln
- 194 Boomerang Loop
- 0 Traveller Lot 171 St Unit VALA2009326
- 505 Pine Harbour Dr
- 34 Hemlock Ln
- 536 Pine Harbour Dr
- 95 Cedar Cir
- 5 Hunt Haven
- 157 Roderick Place
- 0 Kentucky Springs Rd Unit 675420
- 0 Kentucky Springs Rd Unit 9 & 10
- Lot 166 Traveller St
- 0 Centerville Rd Unit VALA2009518
- 615 Traveller St
- 149 Mastin Dr
- 0 Pine Harbour Dr Unit VALA2009292
- 0 Winchester Trail Unit VALA2009806
- 2436 Johnson Rd
- 0 Freshwater Creek Rd Unit 2611170
- Lot 79 Spruce Dr Hemlock Loop
- 190 Bear Castle Dr
- 6009 Noranda Dr
- 4748 Dickerson Rd
- 4271 Davis Hwy
- 301 Lyde Ave
- 1921 Wigglesworth Rd
- 8326 Quicks Way
- 247 Redbud Dr
- 940 Ambler Rd
- 174 Pine Rd
- 7411 Marye Rd
- 203 Sea Cliff Dr
- 9811 Catharpin Rd
- 17088 Old Ridge Rd
- 780 Roundabout Rd
- 115 Reedy Creek Rd
- 583 Norwich Dr
- 11303 Westgate Way
- 8700 Keswick Dr
- 7707 Tadley Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.