3618 Shalom St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $256,594 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Shalom St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $291,149, approximately $228 per square foot. 3618 Shalom St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $30,130 | $6,730 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $28,700 | $6,410 | $22,290 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $28,700 | $6,410 | $22,290 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $26,450 | $5,910 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $26,450 | $5,910 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $26,450 | $5,910 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $24,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map